Strictly Come Dancing - Series 10 Voting.


Home

About Us

News

Shows

Photo Gallery

Dresses For Sale

Links

Strictly Come Dancing

SCD 14
SCD 13
SCD 12
SCD 11
SCD 10
SCD 9
SCD 8
SCD 7
SCD 6
SCD 5
SCD 4
SCD 3
SCD 2
Strictly Come Dancing
SCD Specials

SDF 2
Strictly Dance Fever


Sponsored By:
Visit EMS Group Website

Visit H for Hair Website

Visit Kent FANS Scheme Website

Srtictly Come Dancing

Strictly Come Dancing Series 10 Voting & Leader Board!

white bar

Return To Strictly Come Dancing Series 10 Main Page.

white bar

Voting:

Below are a collection of each judges marks for each couple over the past weeks. Also the leader board to show who is currently in first place.

Click to be taken to the relevant section of the page:
Leader Board
Week 12 - Final Votes
Week 11 - Semi Final Votes
Week 10 - Quarter Final Votes
Week 9 Votes
Week 8 Votes
Week 7 Votes
Week 6 Votes
Week 5 Votes
Week 4 Votes
Week 3 Votes
Week 2 Votes
Week 1 Votes

Notes:
Star indicates winner.
W1 to 10 Grey Shaded Cell shows that couples were dancing the Pro's specialist discipline.
W10: Dance Fusion week, 2 dances danced segue style.
W10 to W12: Grey "dance" letter indicates couples were dancing the Pro's specialist discipline.
# Aliona Vilani replaced in Week 1 & 2 by Iveta Lukosiute due to injury.
Note final placings may not reflect by the points, but indicate actual placings given on results show.

Current Leader Board:
Dancers/Dance

W1

W2

W3

W4

W5

W6

W7

W8

W9

W10

W11
Semi

W12
Final

Total

Place

Left

Louis Smith &
Flavia Cacace Star

27
C

30
V

30
SL

35
TStar

29
S

33
W

30
AS

27
P

37
CLStar

37
R/T

69
J, F

118
SL, SD, CL

502

1st

Winners

Denise Van Outen
& James Jordan

25
W

32
JStar

32
F Star

28
C

35
VStar

36
PStar

39
CLStar

37
ASStar

32
SL

35
J/Q

77
T, R

119Star
J, SD, CL

527

2nd

1st
Runner Up

Kimberley Walsh
& Pasha Kovalev

28
C

26
F

29
Q

31
P

33
SL

34
V

34
S

34
T

34
J

40Star
C/T

78 Star
AS, CL

118
V, SD, T

519

3rd

2nd
Runner Up

Dani Harmer &
Vincent Simone

21
W

27
SL

29
F

27
C

33
J

34
T

36
Q

36
S

34
V

38
CL/Q

72
AS, AT

71
T, SD

458

4th

3rd
Runner Up

Lisa Riley &
Robin Windsor

30
CStar

25
V

29
J

26
CL

27
T

32
F

32
S

27
R

31
Q

30
C/T

63
SL, AS

X

352

5th

10th
Off

Nicky Byrne &
Karen Hauer

17
W

18
C

27
Q

26
T

25
R

30
F

30
J

36
CL

30
AT

27
S/AS

X

X

266

6th

9th
Off

Michael Vaughan
& Natalie Lowe

20
W

15
J

19
C

31
Q

31
F

26
SL

35
AS

26
AT

24
S

X

X

X

229

7th

8th
Off

Victoria Pendleton
& Brendan Cole

16
C

26
F

22
R

31
T

23
S

30
Q

24
P

21
SL

X

X

X

X

193

8th

7th
Off

Richard Arnold
& Erin Boag

22
W

C
19

25
Q

22
P

17
F

29
CL

24
SL

X

X

X

X

X

158

9th

6th
Off

Fern Britton &
Artem Chigvintsev

19
C

24
W

23
CL

21
AS

24
P

27
SL

X

X

X

X

X

X

138

10th

5th
Off

Colin Salmon &
Kristina Rihanoff

23
C

24
V

26
AT

24
SL

27
F

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

124

11th

4th
Off

Sid Owen &
Ola Jordan

26
W

22
SL

17
T

17
C

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

82

12th

3rd
Off

Jerry Hall &
Anton Du Beke

18
C

18
F

18
Q

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

54

13th

2nd
Off

Johnny Ball &
Aliona Vilani

17
# C

20
# F

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

37

14th

1st
Off

Key To Dances:
W-Waltz, T-Tango, F-Foxtrot, Q-Quickstep, V-Viennese Waltz
C-CCC, S-Samba, R-Rumba, P-Paso Doble, J-Jive
SD-Showdance, SL-Salsa, AT-Argentine Tango, AS-American Smooth, CL-Charleston, SW-Swing



In Individual Week marks - the final column shows which couples are safe √, which were in bottom 2, which Judges saved them (by Initial),
and who was eliminated X.


Week 12 - Final - Judges Votes:
JC - Judges Choice. FD - Favourite Dance. (O)= Overall Winner. (J)= Judges Winner.
Dancers

Dance

Craig

Darcey

Len

Bruno

Total

Grand Total

Place
(Judges)

Place
(Overall)

Louis Smith &
Flavia CacaceStar
(O)

JC SL

9

10

10

10

39

118

2nd=

1st

SD

10

10

10

10

40

FD CL

9

10

10

10

39

Denise Van Outen
& James Jordan Star
(J)

JP J

9

10

10

10

39

119

1st

2nd

SD

10

10

10

10

40

FD CL

10

10

10

10

40

Kimberley Walsh
& Pasha Kovalev

JP VW

9

10

10

10

39

118

2nd=

3rd

SD

9

10

10

10

39

FD T

10

10

10

10

40

Dani Harmer &
Vincent Simone

JC T

9

9

9

9

36

71

4th

4th

SD

8

9

9

9

35

-

-

-

-

-

-



Week 11 - Semi Final - Judges Votes:

Dancers

Dance

Craig

Darcey

Len

Bruno

Total

Grand Total

Place

Through
/Saved

Kimberley Walsh
& Pasha Kovalev Star

AS

9

10

9

10

38

78

1st

CL

10

10

10

10

40

Denise Van Outen
& James Jordan

T

9

10

10

10

39

77

2nd

C D B L

R

9

9

10

10

38

Dani Harmer &
Vincent Simone

AS

8

8

9

9

34

72

3rd

AT

9

9

10

10

38

Louis Smith &
Flavia Cacace

J

7

8

8

8

31

69

4th

F

9

10

9

10

38

Lisa Riley &
Robin Windsor

SL

7

8

8

8

31

63

5th

X

AS

8

8

8

8

32



Week 10 - Quarter Final - Judges Votes:
Dance Fusion Night - 2 dances fused together segue style.

Dancers

Dance

Craig

Darcey

Len

Bruno

Total

Place

Through
/Saved

Kimberley Walsh
& Pasha Kovalev Star

C/T

10

10

10

10

40

1st

Dani Harmer &
Vincent Simone

CL/Q

9

10

9

10

38

2nd

Louis Smith &
Flavia Cacace

R/T

9

9

9

10

37

3rd

Denise Van Outen
& James Jordan

J/Q

8

9

9

9

35

4th

C D B L

Lisa Riley &
Robin Windsor

C/T

7

8

7

8

27

5th

Nicky Byrne &
Karen Hauer

S/AS

5

7

8

7

27

6th

X



Week 9 Judges Votes:

Dancers

Dance

Craig

Darcey

Len

Bruno

Total

Place

Through
/Saved

Louis Smith &
Flavia Cacace Star

CL

8

10

9

10

37

1st

Dani Harmer &
Vincent Simone

V

8

8

9

9

34

2nd=

Kimberley Walsh
& Pasha Kovalev

J

9

8

8

9

34

2nd=

Denise Van Outen
& James Jordan

SL

8

8

8

8

32

4th

Lisa Riley &
Robin Windsor

Q

7

8

8

8

31

5th

Nicky Byrne &
Karen Hauer

AT

7

8

7

8

30

6th

C D B L

Michael Vaughan
& Natalie Lowe

SL

5

7

6

6

24

7th

X



Week 8 Judges Votes:

Dancers

Dance

Craig

Darcey

Len

Bruno

Total

Place

Through
/Saved

Denise Van Outen
& James Jordan Star

AS

9

9

9

10

37

1st

Dani Harmer &
Vincent Simone

S

9

9

9

9

36

2nd=

Nicky Byrne &
Karen Hauer

CL

9

9

9

9

36

2nd=

Kimberley Walsh
& Pasha Kovalev

T

8

9

8

9

34

4th

Lisa Riley &
Robin Windsor

R

7

6

7

7

27

5th=

Louis Smith &
Flavia Cacace

P

6

7

7

7

27

5th=

Michael Vaughan
& Natalie Lowe

AT

6

7

7

6

26

7th

C D B L

Victoria Pendleton
& Brendan Cole

SL

4

6

6

5

21

8th

X



Week 7 Judges Votes:
Note: Tonight's broadcast comes from Wembley.
Dancers

Dance

Craig

Darcey

Len

Bruno

Total

Place

Through
/Saved

Denise Van Outen
& James Jordan Star

CL

9

10

10

10

39

1st

Dani Harmer &
Vincent Simone

Q

9

9

9

9

36

2nd

Michael Vaughan
& Natalie Lowe

AS

9

9

9

8

35

3rd

Kimberley Walsh
& Pasha Kovalev

S

8

8

9

9

34

4th

Lisa Riley &
Robin Windsor

S

8

8

8

8

32

5th

Louis Smith &
Flavia Cacace

AS

7

8

8

7

30

6th=

Nicky Byrne &
Karen Hauer

J

6

8

8

8

30

6th=

C D B L

Victoria Pendleton
& Brendan Cole

P

5

6

7

6

24

8th=

Richard Arnold
& Erin Boag

SL

5

6

7

6

24

8th=

X



Week 6 Judges Votes:
Dancers

Dance

Craig

Darcey

Len

Bruno

Total

Place

Through
/Saved

Denise Van Outen
& James Jordan Star

P

9

9

9

9

36

1st

Kimberley Walsh
& Pasha Kovalev

V

8

8

9

9

34

2nd=

C D B L

Dani Harmer &
Vincent Simone

T

8

8

9

9

34

2nd=

Louis Smith &
Flavia Cacace

W

6

9

9

9

33

4th

Lisa Riley &
Robin Windsor

F

8

8

8

8

32

5th

Nicky Byrne &
Karen Hauer

F

7

7

8

8

30

6th=

Victoria Pendleton
& Brendan Cole

Q

7

7

8

8

30

6th=

Richard Arnold
& Erin Boag

CL

7

8

7

7

29

8th

Michael Vaughan
& Natalie Lowe

SL

5

7

7

7

26

9th

Fern Britton &
Artem Chigvintsev

SL

6

7

7

7

27

10th

X



Week 5 Judges Votes:
Dancers

Dance

Craig

Darcey

Len

Bruno

Total

Place

Through
/Saved

Denise Van Outen
& James Jordan Star

V

9

8

9

9

35

1st

Kimberley Walsh
& Pasha Kovalev

SL

8

8

8

9

33

2nd=

Dani Harmer &
Vincent Simone

J

8

8

9

8

33

2nd=

Michael Vaughan
& Natalie Lowe

F

7

8

8

8

31

4th

Louis Smith &
Flavia Cacace

S

6

7

8

8

29

5th

Lisa Riley &
Robin Windsor

T

7

7

6

7

27

6th=

Colin Salmon &
Kristina Rihanoff

F

6

7

7

7

27

6th=

X

Nicky Byrne &
Karen Hauer

R

4

7

7

7

25

8th

Fern Britton &
Artem Chigvintsev

P

6

6

6

6

24

9th

Victoria Pendleton
& Brendan Cole

S

6

6

6

5

23

10th

Richard Arnold
& Erin Boag

F

3

5

5

4

17

11th

C D B L



Week 4 Judges Votes:
Halloween Week

Dancers

Dance

Craig

Darcey

Len

Bruno

Total

Place

Through
/Saved

Louis Smith &
Flavia Cacace Star

T

8

9

9

9

35

1st

Kimberley Walsh
& Pasha Kovalev

P

8

8

7

8

31

2nd=

Victoria Pendleton
& Brendan Cole

T

7

8

8

8

31

2nd=

Michael Vaughan
& Natalie Lowe

Q

8

8

8

7

31

2nd=

Denise Van Outen
& James Jordan

C

7

7

7

7

28

5th

Dani Harmer &
Vincent Simone

C

6

6

8

7

27

6th

Lisa Riley &
Robin Windsor

CL

6

6

7

7

26

7th=

Nicky Byrne &
Karen Hauer

T

6

6

7

7

26

7th=

Colin Salmon &
Kristina Rihanoff

SL

5

7

6

6

24

9th

C D B

Richard Arnold
& Erin Boag

P

5

5

7

5

22

10th

Fern Britton &
Artem Chigvintsev

AS

4

5

6

6

21

11th

Sid Owen &
Ola Jordan

C

2

5

5

5

17

12th

L X



Week 3 Judges Votes:
Hollywood Week

Dancers

Dance

Craig

Darcey

Len

Bruno

Total

Place

Through
/Saved

Denise Van Outen
& James Jordan Star

F

8

8

8

8

32

1st

Louis Smith &
Flavia Cacace

SL

8

8

6

8

30

2nd

Lisa Riley &
Robin Windsor

J

8

6

7

8

29

3rd=

Kimberley Walsh
& Pasha Kovalev

Q

7

7

7

8

29

3rd=

Dani Harmer &
Vincent Simone

F

7

6

8

8

29

3rd=

Nicky Byrne &
Karen Hauer

Q

6

7

7

7

27

6th

Colin Salmon &
Kristina Rihanoff

AT

7

7

6

6

26

7th

Richard Arnold
& Erin Boag

Q

6

7

6

6

25

8th

Fern Britton &
Artem Chigvintsev

CL

5

6

6

6

23

9th

Victoria Pendleton
& Brendan Cole

R

4

5

7

6

22

10th

Michael Vaughan
& Natalie Lowe

C

3

6

6

4

19

11th

C D L

Jerry Hall &
Anton Du Beke

Q

3

6

5

4

18

12th

B X

Sid Owen &
Ola Jordan

T

4

4

5

4

17

13th



Week 1 & 2 Judges Votes:
Note: # Aliona Vilani is replaced by Iveta Lukosiute for 2 weeks due to injury.
(Note W1 shown as 1st score of each couple, W2 shown as 2nd score of each couple)
Dancers

Dance

Craig

Darcey

Len

Bruno

Total

Grand
Total

Place

Through
/Saved

Denise Van Outen
& James Jordan Star

W

6

6

6

7

25

57

1st=

J

8

8

8

8

32

Louis Smith &
Flavia Cacace Star

C

6

8

6

7

27

57

1st=

V

7

7

8

8

30

Lisa Riley &
Robin Windsor

C

8

8

7

7

30

55

3rd

V

7

6

6

6

25

Kimberley Walsh
& Pasha Kovalev

C

7

7

7

7

28

54

4th

F

7

6

6

7

26

Sid Owen &
Ola Jordan

W

6

6

7

7

26

48

5th=

SL

6

6

5

5

22

Dani Harmer &
Vincent Simone

W

5

5

6

5

21

48

5th=

SL

7

6

7

7

27

Colin Salmon &
Kristina Rihanoff

C

4

7

6

6

23

47

7th

V

6

6

6

6

24

Fern Britton &
Artem Chigvintsev

C

4

5

5

5

19

43

8th

V

6

6

6

6

24

Victoria Pendleton
& Brendan Cole

C

3

4

5

4

16

42

9th

F

6

6

7

7

26

Richard Arnold
& Erin Boag

W

5

5

7

5

22

41

10th

C D B L

C

3

6

5

5

19

Jerry Hall &
Anton Du Beke

C

3

5

5

5

18

36

11th

F

3

5

5

5

18

Johnny Ball &
Aliona Vilani #
rep by Iveta Lukosiute

C

3

5

5

4

17

37

12th

X

F

5

5

5

5

20

Nicky Byrne &
Karen Hauer

W

2

5

5

5

17

35

13th=

C

4

5

4

5

18

Michael Vaughan
& Natalie Lowe

W

5

5

6

4

20

35

13th=

J

2

5

4

4

15



white bar

Return To Ian & Victoria's Current News.

white bar

Email Us Home Top