Strictly Come Dancing - Series 11 Voting.


Home

About Us

News

Shows

Photo Gallery

Dresses For Sale

Links

Strictly Come Dancing

SCD 14
SCD 13
SCD 12
SCD 11
SCD 10
SCD 9
SCD 8
SCD 7
SCD 6
SCD 5
SCD 4
SCD 3
SCD 2
Strictly Come Dancing
SCD Specials

SDF 2
Strictly Dance Fever


Sponsored By:
Visit EMS Group Website

Visit H for Hair Website

Visit Kent FANS Scheme Website

Srtictly Come Dancing

Strictly Come Dancing Series 11 Voting & Leader Board!

white bar

Return To Strictly Come Dancing Series 11 Main Page.

white bar

Voting:

Below are a collection of each judges marks for each couple over the past weeks. Also the leader board to show who is currently in first place.

Click to be taken to the relevant section of the page:
Leader Board
Week 13 - Final Votes
Week 12 - Semi Final Votes
Week 11 - Quarter Final Votes
Week 10 Votes
Week 9 Votes
Week 8 Votes
Week 7 Votes
Week 6 Votes
Week 5 Votes
Week 4 Votes
Week 3 Votes
Week 2 Votes
Week 1 Votes

Notes:
Star indicates winner.
W1 to 10 Grey Shaded Cell shows that couples were dancing the Pro's specialist discipline.
W11 to W13: Grey "dance" letter indicates couples were dancing the Pro's specialist discipline.
W11: All couples dance "competition style" Swing. Eliminated one by one, marked 6 points for 1st, 5 for 2nd etc (marks included in the overall total).
~ couple did not dance due to illness, receive a bye to following week. Note final placings may not reflect by the points, but indicate actual placings given on results show.

Current Leader Board:
Dancers/Dance

W1

W2

W3

W4

W5

W6

W7

W8

W9

W10

W11
Quarter

W12
Semi

W13
Final

Total

Place

Left

Abbey Clancy &
Aljaz SkorjanecStar

32
WStar

30
C

28
J

35
TStar

35
FStar

34
R

36
CL

37
Q

32
P

40
SLStar

40
V,SW

78
S, AS

116
V, SD, CL

573

1st

Winners

Natalie Gumede &
Artem Chigvintsev

31
C

34
W

36
RStar

35
QStar

35
SStar

38
VStar

~
J

39
CLStar

37
TStar

36
AS

41 Star
P,SW

78
SL, AT

119 Star
C, SD, AS

559

2nd

1st
Runner Up

Susanna Reid &
Kevin Clifton

28
J

31
T

34
V

29
S

32
AS

34
CL

36
W

39
PStar

31
C

33
Q

33
AT,SW

70
F, SL

115
Q, SD, P

545

3rd

2nd
Runner Up

Sophie Ellis-Bextor
& Brendan Cole

28
W

36
CLStar

31
S

35
FStar

30
C

28
J

32
AT

34
Q

31
R

36
V

38
T,SW

71
P, AS

74
V, SD

504

4th

3rd
Runner Up

Patrick Robinson
& Anya Garnis

28
J

27
T

27
F

33
C

28
SL

34
Q

37
ASStar

35
S

32
V

38
CL

41 Star
R,SW

69
W, P

X

429

5th

11th
Off

Ashley Taylor Dawson
& Ola Jordan

25
C

32
AS

31
S

31
V

31
J

33
T

35
Q

35
P

35
W

35
R

37
SL,SW

X

X

360

6th

10th
Off

Mark Benton &
Iveta Lukosiute

24
T

22
SL

26
AS

26
C

28
W

25
P

23
R

29
J

28
F

29
S

X

X

X

260

7th

9th
Off

Ben Cohen &
Kristina Rihanoff

19
C

25
W

28
R

31
SL

27
Q

32
P

26
J

32
AS

27
CL

X

X

X

X

247

8th

8th
Off

Fiona Fullerton &
Anton Du Beke

24
T

22
C

28
W

22
R

30
Q

28
CL

26
P

29
AS

X

X

X

X

X

209

9th

7th
Off

Dave Myers &
Karen Hauer

16
C

17
AS

16
P

23
W

17
SL

19
J

20
T

X

X

X

X

X

X

128

10th

6th
Off

Rachel Riley &
Pasha Kovalev

27
W

20
SL

27
C

26
Q

22
P

30
AS

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

152

11th

5th
Off

Deborah Meaden
& Robin Windsor

24
T

24
C

28
Q

23
J

27
V

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

126

12th

4th
Off

Julien Macdonald
& Janette Manrara

20
C

18
T

22
J

23
SL

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

83

13th

3rd
Off

Vanessa Feltz &
James Jordan

19
C

23
W

20
T

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

62

14th

2nd
Off

Tony Jacklin &
Aliona Vilani

16
W

13
CL

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

29

15th

1st
Off

Key To Dances:
W-Waltz, T-Tango, F-Foxtrot, Q-Quickstep, V-Viennese Waltz
C-CCC, S-Samba, R-Rumba, P-Paso Doble, J-Jive
SD-Showdance, SL-Salsa, AT-Argentine Tango, AS-American Smooth, CL-Charleston, SW-Swing



In Individual Week marks - the final column shows which couples are safe √, which were in bottom 2, which Judges saved them (by Initial),
and who was eliminated X.


Week 13 - Final - Judges Votes:
JC - Judges Choice. FD - Favourite Dance. (O)= Overall Winner. (J)= Judges Winner.
Dancers

Dance

Craig

Darcey

Len

Bruno

Total

Grand Total

Place
(Judges)

Place
(Overall)

Abbey Clancy &
Aljaz SkorjanecStar
(O)

JC W

10

10

10

10

40

116

2nd

1st

SD

9

10

9

10

38

FD Q

9

10

9

10

38

Natalie Gumede &
Artem ChigvintsevStar
(J)

JP C

9

10

10

10

39

119

1st

2nd

SD

10

10

10

10

40

FD AS

10

10

10

10

40

Susanna Reid &
Kevin Clifton

JP Q

8

9

10

10

37

115

3rd

3rd

SD

9

9

9

9

39

FD P

9

10

10

10

39

Sophie Ellis-Bextor
& Brendan Cole

JC V

9

10

10

10

39

74

4th

4th

SD

8

9

9

9

35

-

-

-

-

-

-



Week 12 - Semi Final - Judges Votes:
Dancers

Dance

Craig

Darcey

Len

Bruno

Total

Grand
Total

Place

Through
/Saved

Abbey Clancy &
Aljaz SkorjanecStar

S

9

10

10

10

39

78

1st=

AS

9

10

10

10

39

Natalie Gumede &
Artem ChigvintsevStar

SL

10

10

10

10

40

78

1st=

C D B L

AT

9

9

10

10

38

Sophie Ellis-Bextor
& Brendan Cole

P

8

9

9

9

35

71

3rd

AS

8

9

9

10

36

Susanna Reid &
Kevin Clifton

F

9

9

10

10

38

70

4th

SL

8

8

8

8

32

Patrick Robinson
& Anya Garnis

W

9

9

9

9

36

69

5th

X

P

7

8

9

9

33



Week 11 - Quarter Final - Judges Votes:
* All couples dance in a "Swing-a-thon" and are marked 6 points for 1st place, down to 1 point for 6th place.
There is an additional column for these scores this week.
Dancers

Dance

Craig

Darcey

Len

Bruno

Swing
*

Total

Place

Through
/Saved

Patrick Robinson
& Anya GarnisStar

R

8

10

9

9

5

41

1st=

C D B

Natalie Gumede &
Artem ChigvintsevStar

P

9

9

8

9

6

41

1st=

Abbey Clancy &
Aljaz Skorjanec

V

9

9

9

10

3

40

3rd

Sophie Ellis-Bextor
& Brendan Cole

T

9

8

8

9

4

38

4th

Ashley Taylor Dawson
& Ola Jordan

SL

8

9

9

9

2

37

5th

L X

Susanna Reid &
Kevin Clifton

AT

8

8

8

8

1

33

6th



Week 10 Judges Votes:
Musicals Week

Dancers

Dance

Craig

Darcey

Len

Bruno

Total

Place

Through
/Saved

Abbey Clancy &
Aljaz SkorjanecStar

SL

10

10

10

10

40

1st

Patrick Robinson
& Anya Garnis

CL

8

10

10

10

38

2nd

Natalie Gumede &
Artem Chigvintsev

AS

9

9

8

10

36

3rd=

Sophie Ellis-Bextor
& Brendan Cole

V

9

9

9

9

36

3rd=

Ashley Taylor Dawson
& Ola Jordan

R

8

9

9

9

35

5th

C D B L

Susanna Reid &
Kevin Clifton

Q

7

8

9

9

33

6th

Mark Benton &
Iveta Lukosiute

S

7

7

7

8

29

7th

X



Week 9 Judges Votes:
Dancers

Dance

Craig

Darcey

Len

Bruno

Total

Place

Through
/Saved

Natalie Gumede &
Artem ChigvintsevStar

T

9

9

9

10

37

1st

Ashley Taylor Dawson
& Ola Jordan

W

8

9

9

9

35

2nd

Abbey Clancy &
Aljaz Skorjanec

P

8

8

8

8

32

3rd=

Patrick Robinson
& Anya Garnis

V

8

8

8

8

32

3rd=

Susanna Reid &
Kevin Clifton

C

7

8

8

8

31

5th=

Sophie Ellis-Bextor
& Brendan Cole

R

7

8

8

8

31

5th=

Mark Benton &
Iveta Lukosiute

F

6

8

7

7

28

7th

D B L

Ben Cohen &
Kristina Rihanoff

CL

6

7

7

7

27

8th

C X



Week 8 Judges Votes:
Blackpool Week

Dancers

Dance

Craig

Darcey

Len

Bruno

Total

Place

Through
/Saved

Susanna Reid &
Kevin CliftonStar

P

9

10

10

10

39

1st=

Natalie Gumede &
Artem ChigvintsevStar

CL

9

10

10

10

39

1st=

Abbey Clancy &
Aljaz Skorjanec

Q

7

10

10

10

37

3rd

Patrick Robinson
& Anya Garnis

S

8

9

9

9

35

4th=

Ashley Taylor Dawson
& Ola Jordan

P

8

9

9

9

35

4th=

Sophie Ellis-Bextor
& Brendan Cole

Q

7

9

9

9

34

6th

Ben Cohen &
Kristina Rihanoff

AS

8

8

8

8

32

7th

Fiona Fullerton &
Anton Du Beke

AS

6

7

8

8

29

8th=

C X

Mark Benton &
Iveta Lukosiute

J

5

8

8

8

29

8th=

D B L



Week 7 Judges Votes:
Dancers

Dance

Craig

Darcey

Len

Bruno

Total

Place

Through
/Saved

Patrick Robinson
& Anya GarnisStar

AS

9

10

9

9

37

1st

Abbey Clancy &
Aljaz Skorjanec

CL

9

9

9

9

36

2nd=

Susanna Reid &
Kevin Clifton

W

9

9

9

9

36

2nd=

Ashley Taylor Dawson
& Ola Jordan

Q

8

9

9

9

35

4th

Sophie Ellis-Bextor
& Brendan Cole

AT

8

8

8

8

32

5th

Ben Cohen &
Kristina Rihanoff

J

4

7

8

7

26

6th=

Fiona Fullerton &
Anton Du Beke

P

5

7

7

7

26

6th=

Mark Benton &
Iveta Lukosiute

R

5

6

7

5

23

8th

C D B

Dave Myers &
Karen Hauer

T

4

6

6

4

20

9th

L X

Natalie Gumede &
Artem Chigvintsev

J

Did

not

dance

due

to

illness



Week 6 Judges Votes:
Halloween Week

Dancers

Dance

Craig

Darcey

Len

Bruno

Total

Place

Through
/Saved

Natalie Gumede &
Artem ChigvintsevStar

V

9

10

9

10

38

1st

Abbey Clancy &
Aljaz Skorjanec

R

8

8

9

9

34

2nd=

C D B L

Susanna Reid &
Kevin Clifton

CL

8

8

9

9

34

2nd=

Patrick Robinson
& Anya Garnis

Q

8

9

9

8

34

2nd=

Ashley Taylor Dawson
& Ola Jordan

T

8

9

8

8

33

5th

Ben Cohen &
Kristina Rihanoff

P

7

8

9

8

32

6th

Rachel Riley &
Pasha Kovalev

AS

7

7

8

8

30

7th

X

Sophie Ellis-Bextor
& Brendan Cole

J

6

7

8

7

28

8th=

Fiona Fullerton &
Anton Du Beke

CL

6

7

8

7

28

8th=

Mark Benton &
Iveta Lukosiute

P

6

6

7

6

25

10th

Dave Myers &
Karen Hauer

J

4

5

6

4

19

11th



Week 5 Judges Votes:
Dancers

Dance

Craig

Darcey

Len

Bruno

Total

Place

Through
/Saved

Natalie Gumede &
Artem ChigvintsevStar

S

8

9

9

9

35

1st=

Abbey Clancy &
Aljaz SkorjanecStar

F

8

9

9

9

35

1st=

Susanna Reid &
Kevin Clifton

AS

8

8

8

8

32

3rd

Ashley Taylor Dawson
& Ola Jordan

J

7

8

8

8

31

4th

Sophie Ellis-Bextor
& Brendan Cole

C

7

8

7

8

30

5th=

Fiona Fullerton &
Anton Du Beke

Q

7

7

8

8

30

5th=

Patrick Robinson
& Anya Garnis

SL

6

8

7

7

28

7th=

C D B L

Mark Benton &
Iveta Lukosiute

W

7

7

7

7

28

7th=

Ben Cohen &
Kristina Rihanoff

Q

6

7

7

7

27

9th=

Deborah Meaden
& Robin Windsor

V

6

7

7

7

27

9th=

X

Rachel Riley &
Pasha Kovalev

P

4

6

6

6

22

11th

Dave Myers &
Karen Hauer

SL

3

5

5

4

17

12th



Week 4 Judges Votes:
Dancers

Dance

Craig

Darcey

Len

Bruno

Total

Place

Through
/Saved

Natalie Gumede &
Artem ChigvintsevStar

Q

9

9

8

9

35

1st=

Sophie Ellis-Bextor
& Brendan ColeStar

F

8

9

9

9

35

1st=

Abbey Clancy &
Aljaz SkorjanecStar

T

9

8

9

9

35

1st=

Patrick Robinson
& Anya Garnis

C

8

8

9

8

33

4th

Ashley Taylor Dawson
& Ola Jordan

V

7

8

8

8

31

5th

Ben Cohen &
Kristina Rihanoff

SL

8

8

8

7

31

5th=

Susanna Reid &
Kevin Clifton

S

6

7

8

8

29

7th

Rachel Riley &
Pasha Kovalev

Q

5

7

7

7

26

8th=

C D B L

Mark Benton &
Iveta Lukosiute

C

3

8

8

7

26

8th=

Deborah Meaden
& Robin Windsor

J

5

6

6

6

23

10th=

Julien Macdonald
& Janette Manrara

SL

4

6

7

6

23

10th=

X

Dave Myers &
Karen Hauer

W

5

6

6

6

23

10th=

Fiona Fullerton &
Anton Du Beke

R

4

6

6

6

22

13th



Week 3 Judges Votes:
Dancers

Dance

Craig

Darcey

Len

Bruno

Total

Place

Through
/Saved

Natalie Gumede &
Artem ChigvintsevStar

R

9

9

9

9

36

1st

Susanna Reid &
Kevin Clifton

V

8

9

9

8

34

2nd

Ashley Taylor Dawson
& Ola Jordan

S

8

8

7

8

31

3rd=

Sophie Ellis-Bextor
& Brendan Cole

S

7

8

8

8

31

3rd=

Abbey Clancy &
Aljaz Skorjanec

J

6

7

8

7

28

5th=

Deborah Meaden
& Robin Windsor

Q

7

7

7

7

28

5th=

Fiona Fullerton &
Anton Du Beke

W

7

7

7

7

28

5th=

Ben Cohen &
Kristina Rihanoff

R

7

7

7

7

28

5th=

Patrick Robinson
& Anya Garnis

F

6

7

7

7

27

9th=

Rachel Riley &
Pasha Kovalev

C

6

7

7

7

27

9th=

Mark Benton &
Iveta Lukosiute

AS

6

6

7

7

26

11th

Julien Macdonald
& Janette Manrara

J

4

5

7

6

22

12th

C D B L

Vanessa Feltz &
James Jordan

T

3

5

6

6

20

13th

X

Dave Myers &
Karen Hauer

P

2

5

5

4

16

14th



Week 1 & 2 Judges Votes:
(Note W1 shown as 1st score of each couple, W2 shown as 2nd score of each couple)
Dancers

Dance

Craig

Darcey

Len

Bruno

Total

Grand
Total

Place

Through
/Saved

Natalie Gumede &
Artem ChigvintsevStar

C

8

8

8

7

31

65

1st

W

8

9

8

9

34

Sophie Ellis-Bextor
& Brendan Cole

W

7

7

7

7

28

64

2nd

CL

9

9

9

9

36

Abbey Clancy &
Aljaz Skorjanec

W

8

8

8

8

32

62

3rd

C

7

7

8

8

30

Susanna Reid &
Kevin Clifton

J

6

7

8

7

28

59

4th

T

7

8

8

8

31

Ashley Taylor Dawson
& Ola Jordan

C

5

6

7

7

25

57

5th

AS

7

9

8

8

32

Patrick Robinson
& Anya Garnis

J

7

7

7

7

28

55

6th

T

6

7

7

7

27

Deborah Meaden
& Robin Windsor

T

6

6

6

6

24

48

7th

C

5

7

6

6

24

Rachel Riley &
Pasha Kovalev

W

6

7

7

7

27

47

8th

SL

4

5

6

5

20

Fiona Fullerton &
Anton Du Beke

T

5

6

7

6

24

46

9th=

C

6

6

5

5

22

Mark Benton &
Iveta Lukosiute

T

5

6

7

6

24

46

9th=

SL

4

6

7

5

22

Ben Cohen &
Kristina Rihanoff

C

3

5

6

5

19

44

11th

W

6

6

7

6

25

Vanessa Feltz &
James Jordan

C

3

5

6

5

19

42

12th

W

5

6

6

6

23

Julien Macdonald
& Janette Manrara

C

3

5

6

6

20

38

13th

C D B L

T

3

5

5

5

18

Dave Myers &
Karen Hauer

C

2

5

5

4

16

33

14th

AS

3

5

5

4

17

Tony Jacklin &
Aliona Vilani

W

2

5

5

4

16

29

15th

X

CL

2

4

4

3

13



white bar

Return To Ian & Victoria's Current News.

white bar

Email Us Home Top