Strictly Come Dancing - Series 15 Voting.


Home

About Us

News

Shows

Photo Gallery

Dresses For Sale

Links

Strictly Come Dancing

SCD 15
SCD 14
SCD 13
SCD 12
SCD 11
SCD 10
SCD 9
SCD 8
SCD 7
SCD 6
SCD 5
SCD 4
SCD 3
SCD 2
Strictly Come Dancing
SCD Specials

SDF 2
Strictly Dance Fever


Sponsored By:
Visit H for Hair Website

Visit Kent FANS Scheme Website

Strictly Come Dancing

Strictly Come Dancing Series 15 Voting & Leader Board!

white bar

Return To Strictly Come Dancing Series 15 Main Page.

white bar

Voting:

Below are a collection of each judges marks for each couple over the past weeks. Also the leader board to show who is currently in first place.

Click to be taken to the relevant section of the page:
Leader Board
Week 13 - Final Votes
Week 12 - Semi Final Votes
Week 11 - Quarter Final Votes
Week 10 Votes
Week 9 Votes
Week 8 Votes
Week 7 Votes
Week 6 Votes
Week 5 Votes
Week 4 Votes
Week 3 Votes
Week 2 Votes
Week 1 Votes

Notes:
Star indicates winner.
W1 to 11 Grey Shaded Cell shows that couples were dancing the Pro's specialist discipline.
W10: All couples dance "competition style" Cha Cha. Eliminated one by one, marked 6 points for 1st, 5 for 2nd etc (marks included in the overall total).
W12 to W13: Grey "dance" letter indicates couples were dancing the Pro's specialist discipline.
Note final placings may not reflect by the points, but indicate actual placings given on results show.
W5: Bruno not judging, so max marks available per couple is 30.

Current Leader Board:
Dancers/Dance

W1

W2

W3

W4

W5

W6

W7

W8

W9

W10

W11
Quarter

W12
Semi

W13
Final

Total

Place

Left

Alexandra Burke
& Gorka MarquezStar

24
W

36
PStar

33
AS

39
JStar

23
S









155

1st

-

Aston Merrygold &
Janette Manrara

31
FStar

32
SL

35
CStar

32
Q

24
W









154

2nd

-

Debbie McGee &
Giovanni Pernice

30
P

34
V

29
Q

27
C

27
RStar









147

3rd

-

Gemma Atkinson
& Aljaz Skorjanec

20
C

26
W

31
CL

35
P

24
F









136

4th

-

Joe McFadden
& Katya Jones

29
J

22
T

32
V

24
C

26
P









133

5th

-

Davood Ghadami &
Nadiya Bychkova

27
C

27
Q

25
S

29
V

22
J









130

6th=

-

Jonnie Peacock
& Otile Mabuse

20
W

29
J

26
P

31
AS

24
Q









130

6th=

-

Mollie King &
AJ Pritchard

23
J

25
T

30
AS

27
SL

24
V









129

8th

-

Susan Calman
& Kevin Clifton

20
V

22
CL

20
S

30
Q

16
C









108

9th

-

Ruth Langsford
& Anton Du Beke

16
W

20
CL

15
R

24
T

16
S









91

10th

-

Simon Rimmer
& Karen Clifton

17
P

36
W

19
Q

19
S

16
CL









90

11th

-

Brian Conley
& Amy Dowden

16
T

19
C

22
AS

21
P

16
J

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

94

12th

4th
Off

Charlotte Hawkins
& Brendan Cole

22
F

12
C

17
T

19
J

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

70

13th

3rd
Off

Rev Richard Coles
& Dianne Buswell

17
C

17
AS

14
P

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

48

14th

2nd
Off

Chizzy Akudolu
& Pasha Kovalev

21
C

16
F

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

37

15th

1st
Off

Key To Dances:
W-Waltz, T-Tango, F-Foxtrot, Q-Quickstep, V-Viennese Waltz
C-CCC, S-Samba, R-Rumba, P-Paso Doble, J-Jive
SD-Showdance, SL-Salsa, AT-Argentine Tango, AS-American Smooth, CL-Charleston, SW-Swing



In Individual Week marks - the final column shows which couples are safe √, which were in bottom 2, which Judges saved them (by Initial),
and who was eliminated X.


Week 13 - Final - Judges Votes:


Week 12 - Semi Final - Judges Votes:


Week 11 - Quarter Final - Judges Votes:
Musicals Week



Week 10 Judges Votes:


Week 9 Judges Votes:
Blackpool Week


Week 8 Judges Votes:


Week 7 Judges Votes:


Week 6 Judges Votes:
Halloween Week



Week 5 Judges Votes:
Note: Bruno not judging this week.
Dancers

Dance

Craig

Darcey

Shirley

Bruno

Total

Place

Through
/Saved

Debbie McGee &
Giovanni PerniceStar

R

9

9

9

-

27

1st

Joe McFadden
& Katya Jones

P

7

9

10

-

26

2nd

Gemma Atkinson
& Aljaz Skorjanec

F

8

8

8

-

24

3rd=

Aston Merrygold &
Janette Manrara

W

8

8

8

-

24

3rd=

Jonnie Peacock
& Otile Mabuse

Q

7

8

9

-

24

3rd=

Mollie King &
AJ Pritchard

V

8

8

8

-

24

3rd=

Alexandra Burke
& Gorka Marquez

S

7

8

8

-

23

7th

Davood Ghadami &
Nadiya Bychkova

J

6

8

8

-

22

8th

Susan Calman
& Kevin Clifton

C

4

5

7

-

16

9th=

Ruth Langsford
& Anton Du Beke

S

5

5

6

-

16

9th=

Simon Rimmer
& Karen Clifton

CL

5

5

6

-

16

9th=

C D S

Brian Conley
& Amy Dowden

J

4

6

6

-

16

9th=

X



Week 4 Judges Votes:
Dancers

Dance

Craig

Darcey

Shirley

Bruno

Total

Place

Through
/Saved

Alexandra Burke
& Gorka MarquezStar

J

9

10

10

10

39

1st

Gemma Atkinson
& Aljaz Skorjanec

P

8

9

9

9

35

2nd

Aston Merrygold &
Janette Manrara

Q

7

8

8

9

32

3rd

Jonnie Peacock
& Otile Mabuse

AS

7

8

8

8

31

4th

Susan Calman
& Kevin Clifton

Q

7

7

8

8

30

5th

Davood Ghadami &
Nadiya Bychkova

V

6

7

8

8

29

6th

C D B S

Mollie King &
AJ Pritchard

SL

6

7

7

7

27

7th=

Debbie McGee &
Giovanni Pernice

C

6

6

7

8

27

7th=

Joe McFadden
& Katya Jones

C

5

7

6

6

24

9th=

Ruth Langsford
& Anton Du Beke

T

6

6

6

6

24

9th=

Brian Conley
& Amy Dowden

P

4

6

6

5

21

11th

Simon Rimmer
& Karen Clifton

S

4

5

5

5

19

12th=

Charlotte Hawkins
& Brendan Cole

J

4

5

5

5

19

12th=

X



Week 3 Judges Votes:
Movie Week
Dancers

Dance

Craig

Darcey

Shirley

Bruno

Total

Place

Through
/Saved

Aston Merrygold &
Janette ManraraStar

C

8

9

9

9

35

1st

Alexandra Burke
& Gorka Marquez

AS

8

8

8

9

33

2nd

Joe McFadden
& Katya Jones

V

8

8

8

8

32

3rd

Gemma Atkinson
& Aljaz Skorjanec

CL

7

8

8

8

31

4th

Mollie King &
AJ Pritchard

AS

7

7

8

8

30

5th

Debbie McGee &
Giovanni Pernice

Q

6

8

7

8

29

6th

Jonnie Peacock
& Otile Mabuse

P

6

6

7

7

26

7th

Davood Ghadami &
Nadiya Bychkova

S

4

7

7

7

25

8th

Brian Conley
& Amy Dowden

AS

5

5

6

6

22

9th

Susan Calman
& Kevin Clifton

S

4

5

5

6

20

10th

Simon Rimmer
& Karen Clifton

Q

3

5

6

5

10

11th

C D B S

Charlotte Hawkins
& Brendan Cole

T

4

5

4

4

17

12th

Ruth Langsford
& Anton Du Beke

R

3

5

3

4

15

13th

Rev Richard Coles
& Dianne Buswell

P

2

4

4

4

14

14th

X



Week 1 & 2 Judges Votes:
(Note W1 shown as 1st score of each couple, W2 shown as 2nd score of each couple)
Dancers

Dance

Craig

Darcey

Shirley

Bruno

Total

Grand
Total

Place

Through
/Saved

Debbie McGee &
Giovanni PerniceStar

P

8

8

7

7

30

64

1st

V

8

9

9

8

34

Aston Merrygold &
Janette Manrara

F

7

8

8

8

31

63

2nd

SL

7

8

8

9

32

Alexandra Burke
& Gorka Marquez

W

5

6

6

7

24

60

3rd

P

9

9

9

9

36

Davood Ghadami &
Nadiya Bychkova

C

6

7

7

7

27

54

4th

Q

6

7

7

7

27

Joe McFadden
& Katya Jones

J

7

7

8

7

29

51

5th

T

5

6

5

6

22

Jonnie Peacock
& Otile Mabuse

W

4

5

5

6

20

49

6th

J

6

7

8

8

29

Mollie King &
AJ Pritchard

J

4

6

7

6

23

48

7th

T

4

6

8

7

25

Gemma Atkinson
& Aljaz Skorjanec

C

4

5

5

6

20

46

8th

W

6

6

7

7

26

Susan Calman
& Kevin Clifton

V

5

5

5

5

20

42

9th

CL

3

6

7

6

22

Chizzy Akudolu
& Pasha Kovalev

C

4

5

6

6

21

37

10th

C X

F

3

5

4

4

16

Simon Rimmer
& Karen Clifton

P

3

5

5

4

17

36

11th=

W

4

4

6

5

19

Ruth Langsford
& Anton Du Beke

W

3

4

4

5

16

36

11th=

CL

3

5

6

6

20

Brian Conley
& Amy Dowden

T

3

4

4

5

16

35

13th

D B S

C

3

5

5

6

19

Charlotte Hawkins
& Brendan Cole

F

5

5

6

6

22

34

14th=

C

2

4

3

3

12

Rev Richard Coles
& Dianne Buswell

C

2

4

6

5

17

34

14th=

AS

3

4

5

5

17



white bar

Return To Ian & Victoria's Current News.

white bar

Email Us Home Top