Strictly Come Dancing - Series 16 Voting.


Home

About Us

News

Shows

Photo Gallery

Dresses For Sale

Links

Strictly Come Dancing

SCD 16
SCD 15
SCD 14
SCD 13
SCD 12
SCD 11
SCD 10
SCD 9
SCD 8
SCD 7
SCD 6
SCD 5
SCD 4
SCD 3
SCD 2
Strictly Come Dancing
SCD Specials

SDF 2
Strictly Dance Fever


Sponsored By:
Visit H for Hair Website

Visit Kent FANS Scheme Website

Strictly Come Dancing

Strictly Come Dancing Series 16 Voting & Leader Board!

white bar

Return To Strictly Come Dancing Series 16 Main Page.

white bar

Voting:

Below are a collection of each judges marks for each couple over the past weeks. Also the leader board to show who is currently in first place.

Click to be taken to the relevant section of the page:
Leader Board
Week 13 - Final Votes
Week 12 - Semi Final Votes
Week 11 - Quarter Final Votes
Week 10 Votes
Week 9 Votes
Week 8 Votes
Week 7 Votes
Week 6 Votes
Week 5 Votes
Week 4 Votes
Week 3 Votes
Week 2 Votes
Week 1 Votes

Notes:
Star indicates winner.
W1 to 11 Grey Shaded Cell shows that couples were dancing the Pro's specialist discipline.
W5: Bruno not judging, replaced for one week by Alfonso Ribero.
W10: All couples dance "competition style" Paso Doble. Eliminated one by one, marked 7 points for 1st, 6 for 2nd etc (marks included in the overall total).
W12 to W13: Grey "dance" letter indicates couples were dancing the Pro's specialist discipline.
Note final placings may not reflect by the points, but indicate actual placings given on results show.
Current Leader Board:
Dancers/Dance

W1

W2

W3

W4

W5

W6

W7

W8

W9

W10

W11
Quarter

W12
Semi

W13
Final

Total

Place

Left

Ashley Roberts &
Pasha KovalevStar

29
VStar

32
CStar

35
SL

32
T

36
R









164

1st=

Faye Tozer &
Giovanni Pernice

29
CStar

31
V

36
QStar

29
R

33
F









158

2nd

Danny John-Jules
& Amy Dowden

27
F

28
C

28
P

27
V

37
JStar









147

3rd

Stacey Dooley &
Kevin Clifton

24
Q

20
C

32
J

33
FStar

33
S









142

4th

Joe Sugg &
Dianne Buswell

27
J

31
CL

26
AS

26
C

29
W









139

5th

Charles Venn &
Karen Clifton

25
C

25
Q

25
AS

25
SL

36
cc ST









136

6th

Dr Ranj Singh &
Janette Manrara

27
C

24
SL

20
Q

27
P

25
AS









123

7th=

Graeme Swann
& Otile Mabuse

22
S

15
AS

31
CL

26
J

29
T









123

7th=

Kate Silverton &
Aljaz Skorjanec

20
C

27
T

29
F

20
S

26
V









122

9th

Lauren Steadman
& AJ Pritchard

25
W

22
CL

20
C

25
Q

24
cc CT









116

10th

Seann Walsh
& Katya Jones

18
T

15
J

30
P

28
CL

24
Q









115

11th

Vick Hope &
Graziano Di Prima

18
J

27
W

27
SL

29
Q

20
C

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

121

12th

4th
Off

Katie Piper &
Gorka Marquez

17
W

13
P

22
F

18
J

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

70

13th

3rd
Off

Lee Ryan &
Nadiya Bychkova

22
W

26
J

19
C

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

67

14th

2nd
Off

Susannah Constantine
& Anton Du Beke

12
S

12
F

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

24

15th

1st
Off

Key To Dances:
W-Waltz, T-Tango, F-Foxtrot, Q-Quickstep, V-Viennese Waltz
C-CCC, S-Samba, R-Rumba, P-Paso Doble, J-Jive
SD-Showdance, SL-Salsa, AT-Argentine Tango, AS-American Smooth, CL-Charleston, SW-Swing
Couples choice(cc): TJ-Theatre/Jazz, SC-Street/Commercial, CT-Contemporary



In Individual Week marks - the final column shows which couples are safe √, which were in bottom 2, which Judges saved them (by Initial),
and who was eliminated X.


Week 13 - Final - Judges Votes:


Week 12 - Semi Final - Judges Votes:


Week 11 - Quarter Final - Judges Votes:
Musicals Week



Week 10 Judges Votes:


Week 9 Judges Votes:
Blackpool Week


Week 8 Judges Votes:


Week 7 Judges Votes:


Week 6 Judges Votes:
Halloween Week



Week 5 Judges Votes:
Bruno Tonioli replaced for 1 week by new judge Alfonso Ribero
Dancers

Dance

Craig

Darcey

Shirley

Alfonso

Total

Place

Through
/Saved

Danny John-Jules
& Amy DowdenStar

J

9

10

9

9

37

1st

Ashley Roberts &
Pasha Kovalev

R

9

9

9

9

36

2nd=

Charles Venn &
Karen Clifton

CC SC

9

9

9

9

36

2nd=

Stacey Dooley &
Kevin Clifton

S

8

7

9

9

33

4th=

Faye Tozer &
Giovanni Pernice

F

8

9

8

8

33

4th=

Graeme Swann
& Otile Mabuse

T

6

7

8

8

29

6th=

Joe Sugg &
Dianne Buswell

W

6

7

8

8

29

6th=

Kate Silverton &
Aljaz Skorjanec

V

6

6

6

8

26

8th

Dr Ranj Singh &
Janette Manrara

AS

5

6

7

7

25

9th

Seann Walsh
& Katya Jones

Q

5

6

6

7

24

10th

D A S

Lauren Steadman
& AJ Pritchard

CC CT

4

6

7

7

24

10th=

Vick Hope &
Graziano Di Prima

C

4

6

4

6

20

12th

C X



Week 4 Judges Votes:
Dancers

Dance

Craig

Darcey

Shirley

Bruno

Total

Place

Through
/Saved

Stacey Dooley &
Kevin CliftonStar

F

8

8

8

9

33

1st

Ashley Roberts &
Pasha Kovalev

T

8

8

8

8

32

2nd

Faye Tozer &
Giovanni Pernice

R

7

7

7

8

29

3rd=

Vick Hope &
Graziano Di Prima

Q

7

7

7

8

29

3rd=

Seann Walsh
& Katya Jones

SL

6

7

8

7

28

5th

Danny John-Jules
& Amy Dowden

V

6

7

7

7

27

6th=

Dr Ranj Singh &
Janette Manrara

P

6

7

7

7

27

6th=

Graeme Swann
& Otile Mabuse

J

5

7

7

7

26

8th=

Joe Sugg &
Dianne Buswell

C

5

7

7

7

26

8th=

Charles Venn &
Karen Clifton

SL

6

6

6

7

25

10th=

C D B S

Lauren Steadman
& AJ Pritchard

Q

6

6

6

7

25

10th=

Kate Silverton &
Aljaz Skorjanec

S

4

5

5

6

20

12th

Katie Piper &
Gorka Marquez

J

3

5

5

5

18

13th

X



Week 3 Judges Votes:
Movie Week
Dancers

Dance

Craig

Darcey

Shirley

Bruno

Total

Place

Through
/Saved

Faye Tozer &
Giovanni PerniceStar

Q

9

9

9

9

36

1st

Ashley Roberts &
Pasha Kovalev

SL

8

9

9

9

35

2nd

Stacey Dooley &
Kevin Clifton

J

8

8

8

8

32

3rd

Graeme Swann
& Otile Mabuse

CL

7

8

8

8

31

4th

Seann Walsh
& Katya Jones

P

7

7

8

8

30

5th

Kate Silverton &
Aljaz Skorjanec

F

6

7

8

8

29

6th

Danny John-Jules
& Amy Dowden

P

6

7

7

8

28

7th

Vick Hope &
Graziano Di Prima

SL

6

7

7

7

27

8th

Joe Sugg &
Dianne Buswell

AS

6

7

6

7

26

9th

Charles Venn &
Karen Clifton

AS

6

6

7

7

25

10th

C D B

Katie Piper &
Gorka Marquez

F

5

5

6

6

22

11th

Dr Ranj Singh &
Janette Manrara

Q

4

5

5

6

20

12th=

Lauren Steadman
& AJ Pritchard

C

4

5

5

6

20

12th=

Lee Ryan &
Nadiya Bychkova

C

3

5

5

6

19

14th

S X



Week 1 & 2 Judges Votes:
(Note W1 shown as 1st score of each couple, W2 shown as 2nd score of each couple)
Dancers

Dance

Craig

Darcey

Shirley

Bruno

Total

Grand
Total

Place

Through
/Saved

Ashley Roberts &
Pasha KovalevStar

V

7

8

7

7

29

61

1st

C

8

8

7

9

32

Faye Tozer &
Giovanni Pernice

C

7

8

7

7

29

60

2nd

V

8

8

7

8

31

Joe Sugg &
Dianne Buswell

J

6

7

7

7

27

58

3rd

CL

7

8

8

8

31

Danny John-Jules
& Amy Dowden

F

6

7

7

7

27

55

4th

C

7

7

7

7

28

Dr Ranj Singh &
Janette Manrara

C

6

6

8

7

27

51

5th

SL

5

6

7

6

24

Charles Venn &
Karen Clifton

C

6

6

6

7

25

50

6th

Q

5

6

7

7

25

Lee Ryan &
Nadiya Bychkova

W

4

6

6

6

22

48

7th

C D B S

J

6

7

6

7

26

Lauren Steadman
& AJ Pritchard

W

6

6

6

7

25

47

8th=

CL

5

6

5

6

22

Kate Silverton &
Aljaz Skorjanec

C

4

6

4

6

20

47

8th=

T

6

7

7

7

27

Vick Hope &
Graziano Di Prima

J

3

5

4

6

18

45

10th

W

7

7

6

7

27

Stacey Dooley &
Kevin Clifton

Q

6

6

6

6

24

44

11th

C

4

5

5

6

20

Graeme Swann
& Otile Mabuse

S

5

6

6

5

22

37

12th

AS

3

5

3

4

15

Seann Walsh
& Katya Jones

T

3

5

4

6

18

33

13th

J

2

4

4

5

15

Susannah Constantine
& Anton Du Beke

S

1

4

3

4

12

24

15th

X

F

1

4

4

3

12

Katie Piper &
Gorka Marquez

W

4

4

4

5

17

30

14th

P

2

4

3

4

13



white bar

Return To Ian & Victoria's Current News.

white bar

Email Us Home Top