Strictly Come Dancing - Series 19 Voting.


Home

About Us

News

Shows

Photo Gallery

Dresses For Sale

Links

Strictly Come Dancing

SCD 19
SCD 18
SCD 17
SCD 16
SCD 15
SCD 14
SCD 13
SCD 12
SCD 11
SCD 10
SCD 9
SCD 8
SCD 7
SCD 6
SCD 5
SCD 4
SCD 3
SCD 2
Strictly Come Dancing
SCD Specials

SDF 2
Strictly Dance Fever


Sponsored By:
Visit H for Hair Website

Visit Kent FANS Scheme Website

Strictly Come Dancing

Strictly Come Dancing Series 19 Voting & Leader Board!

white bar

Return To Strictly Come Dancing Series 19 Main Page.

white bar

Voting:

Below are a collection of each judges marks for each couple over the past weeks. Also the leader board to show who is currently in first place.

Click to be taken to the relevant section of the page:
Leader Board
Week 13 - Final Votes
Week 12 - Semi Final Votes
Week 11 - Quarter Final Votes
Week 10 Votes
Week 9 Votes
Week 8 Votes
Week 7 Votes
Week 6 Votes
Week 5 Votes
Week 4 Votes
Week 3 Votes
Week 2 Votes
Week 1 Votes

Notes:
Star indicates winner.
W1 to 11 Grey Shaded Cell shows that couples were dancing the Pro's specialist discipline.
W2: ~ Tom Fletcher & Amy Dowden did not dance due to Covid-19, receive a bye to following week.
W4: ~ Ugo Monye & Otile Mabuse did not dance due to injury, receive a bye to following week. Robert Webb & Diane Buswell withdraw due to ill health.
W5: ~ Judi Love & Graziano Di Prima did not dance due to Covid-19, receive a bye to following week.
W9: Craig not judging due to Covid-19, replaced for one week by Cynthia Erivo.
W10: Motsi not judging due to Covid-19, replaced for one week by Cynthia Erivo.
W12 to W13: Grey "dance" letter indicates couples were dancing the Pro's specialist discipline.
W13: # AJ Odudu & Kai Widdrington withdraw from final due to injury.
Note final placings may not reflect by the points, but indicate actual placings given on results show.
Current Leader Board:
Dancers/Dance

W1

W2

W3

W4

W5

W6

W7

W8

W9

W10

W11
Quarter

W12
Semi

W13
Final

Total

Place

Left

Rose Ayling Ellis Star
& Giovanni Pernice

22
J

26
SL

36
F

27
C

37
V

40
TStar

32
S

39
cc

37
Q

33
P

39
ASStar

79Star
W,AT

119Star
Q,cc,SD

566

1st

Winners

John Whaite &
Johannes Radebe

30
T

31
C

39
PStar

29
AS

38
CLStar

33
Q

35
R

38
S

32
V

39
ATStar

32
SL

78
cc,J

119Star
R,P,SD

573

1st

Runner Up

AJ Odudu &
Kai Widdrington

34
JStar

31
F

35
AS

28
S

35
AT

37
V

39
CLStar

28
P

38
W

36
cc

30
SL

79Star
Q,R

#

450

3rd

2nd
Runner Up

Rhys Stephenson
& Nancy Xu

27
V

30
C

37
cc

31
SL

32
AS

33
P

34
Q

40
CLStar

32
J

35
W

39
AT

74
T,S

X

444

3rd

12th
Off

Dan Walker &
Nadia Bychkova

24
Q

26
P

21
F

26
C

28
V

27
J

28
cc

29
AS

31
CL

31
R

31
T

X

X

302

5th

11th
Off

Tilly Ramsay &
Nikita Kuzmin

21
W

34
CLStar

27
J

32
P

36
F

35
C

31
T

29
Q

40
ccStar

30
S

X

X

X

315

6th

10th
Off

Tom Fletcher &
Amy Dowden

21
C

~

32
J

29
F

34
SL

29
T

38
P

30
V

31
cc

X

X

X

X

244

7th

9th
Off

Sara Davies &
Aljaz Skorjanec

17
C

34
FStar

28
S

36
TStar

25
R

23
cc

33
Q

32
AT

X

X

X

X

X

228

8th

8th
Off

Adam Peaty &
Katya Jones

30
C

19
Q

20
R

32
AT

29
S

29
V

27
J

X

X

X

X

X

X

186

9th

7th
Off

Judi Love &
Graziano Di Prima

24
AS

25
S

24
CL

24
W

~

25
C

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

122

10th

6th
Off

Ugo Monye &
Otile Mabuse

18
S

25
Q

31
cc

~

20
R

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

94

11th

5th
Off

Greg Wise &
Karen Hauer

24
AS

23
cc

26
P

19
S

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

92

12th

4th
Off

Robert Webb &
Diane Buswell

20
C

27
T

25
Q

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

72

13th

3rd Off
Withdrawn

Katie McGlynn &
Gorka Marquez

22
T

21
J

24
AS

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

67

14th

2nd
Off

Nina Wadia &
Neil Jones

24
S

18
T

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

42

15th

1st
Off

Key To Dances:
W-Waltz, T-Tango, F-Foxtrot, Q-Quickstep, V-Viennese Waltz
C-CCC, S-Samba, R-Rumba, P-Paso Doble, J-Jive
SD-Showdance, SL-Salsa, AT-Argentine Tango, AS-American Smooth, CL-Charleston, SW-Swing
Couples choice(cc): TJ-Theatre/Jazz, SC-Street/Commercial, CT-Contemporary, D-Disco.



In Individual Week marks - the final column shows which couples are safe √, which were in bottom 2, which Judges saved them (by Initial),
and who was eliminated X.


Week 13 - Final - Judges Votes:
JC - Judges Choice. FD - Favourite Dance. (O)= Overall Winner. (J)= Judges Winner.
Dancers

Dance

Craig

Motsi

Shirley

Anton

Total

Grand
Total

Place
(Judges)

Place
(Overall)

Rose Ayling Ellis Star
& Giovanni Pernice

JC Q

9

10

10

10

39

119

1st=

1st

FD CC

10

10

10

10

40

SD

10

10

10

10

40

John Whaite &
Johannes Radebe

JC R

9

10

10

10

39

119

1st=

2nd

FD P

10

10

10

10

40

SD

10

10

10

10

40



Week 12 - Semi Final - Judges Votes:
Dancers

Dance

Craig

Motsi

Shirley

Anton

Total

Grand
Total

Place

Through
/Saved

AJ Odudu & Star
Kai Widdrington

Q

10

10

10

10

40

79

1st=

R

9

10

10

10

39

Rose Ayling Ellis Star
& Giovanni Pernice

W

9

10

10

10

39

79

1st=

AT

10

10

10

10

40

John Whaite &
Johannes Radebe

CC

9

10

10

10

39

78

3rd

C M A S

J

9

10

10

10

39

Rhys Stephenson
& Nancy Xu

T

9

9

9

9

36

74

4th

X

S

9

10

10

10

38



Week 11 - Quarter Final - Judges Votes:
Dancers

Dance

Craig

Motsi

Shirley

Anton

Total

Place

Through
/Saved

Rose Ayling Ellis Star
& Giovanni Pernice

AS

9

10

10

10

39

1st=

Rhys Stephenson
& Nancy Xu

AT

9

10

10

10

39

1st=

John Whaite &
Johannes Radebe

SL

7

8

8

9

32

3rd

Dan Walker &
Nadia Bychkova

T

7

8

9

7

31

4th

X

AJ Odudu &
Kai Widdrington

SL

7

8

8

7

30

5th

C M S A



Week 10 Judges Votes:
Motsi replaced for 1 week by new judge Cynthia Erivo

Dancers

Dance

Craig

Cynthia

Shirley

Anton

Total

Place

Through
/Saved

John Whaite & Star
Johannes Radebe

AT

9

10

10

10

39

1st

AJ Odudu &
Kai Widdrington

CC

9

8

10

9

36

2nd

Rhys Stephenson
& Nancy Xu

W

7

9

10

9

35

3rd

C C A S

Rose Ayling Ellis
& Giovanni Pernice

P

8

8

8

8

33

4th

Dan Walker &
Nadia Bychkova

R

6

9

8

8

31

5th

Tilly Ramsay &
Nikita Kuzmin

S

7

7

8

8

30

6th

X



Week 9 Judges Votes:
Musicals Week
Craig replaced for 1 week by new judge Cynthia Erivo
Dancers

Dance

Cynthia

Motsi

Shirley

Anton

Total

Place

Through
/Saved

Tilly Ramsay &
Nikita Kuzmin Star

CC

10

10

10

10

40

1st

AJ Odudu &
Kai Widdrington

W

9

10

10

9

38

2nd

Rose Ayling Ellis
& Giovanni Pernice

Q

10

9

9

9

37

3rd

John Whaite &
Johannes Radebe

V

8

8

8

8

32

4th=

Rhys Stephenson
& Nancy Xu

J

8

8

8

8

32

4th=

C M A

Tom Fletcher &
Amy Dowden

CC

7

8

8

8

31

6th=

S X

Dan Walker &
Nadia Bychkova

CL

7

7

9

8

31

6th=



Week 8 Judges Votes:
Dancers

Dance

Craig

Motsi

Shirley

Anton

Total

Place

Through
/Saved

Rhys Stephenson
& Nancy Xu Star

CL

10

10

10

10

40

1st

Rose Ayling Ellis
& Giovanni Pernice

CC

9

10

10

10

39

2nd

John Whaite &
Johannes Radebe

S

9

10

10

9

38

3rd

Sara Davies &
Aljaz Skorjanec

AT

7

8

8

9

32

4th

X

Tom Fletcher &
Amy Dowden

V

7

8

7

8

30

5th

Tilly Ramsay &
Nikita Kuzmin

Q

7

7

7

8

29

6th=

C M A S

Dan Walker &
Nadia Bychkova

AS

4

8

8

9

29

6th=

AJ Odudu &
Kai Widdrington

P

6

7

7

8

28

8th



Week 7 Judges Votes:
Dancers

Dance

Craig

Motsi

Shirley

Anton

Total

Place

Through
/Saved

AJ Odudu & Star
Kai Widdrington

CL

9

10

10

10

39

1st

Tom Fletcher &
Amy Dowden

P

9

10

10

10

38

2nd

John Whaite &
Johannes Radebe

R

8

8

10

9

35

3rd

Rhys Stephenson
& Nancy Xu

Q

7

9

9

8

34

4th

Sara Davies &
Aljaz Skorjanec

Q

8

8

8

9

33

5th

Rose Ayling Ellis
& Giovanni Pernice

S

8

8

8

8

32

6th

Tilly Ramsay &
Nikita Kuzmin

T

8

8

7

8

31

7th

C M A

Dan Walker &
Nadia Bychkova

CC

6

7

8

7

28

8th

Adam Peaty &
Katya Jones

J

6

7

7

7

27

9th

S X



Week 6 Judges Votes:
Halloween Week

Dancers

Dance

Craig

Motsi

Shirley

Anton

Total

Place

Through
/Saved

Rose Ayling Ellis Star
& Giovanni Pernice

T

10

10

10

10

40

1st

AJ Odudu &
Kai Widdrington

V

9

10

9

9

37

2nd

Tilly Ramsay &
Nikita Kuzmin

C

8

9

9

9

35

3rd

John Whaite &
Johannes Radebe

Q

8

8

9

8

33

4th=

Rhys Stephenson
& Nancy Xu

P

7

9

9

8

33

4th=

Tom Fletcher &
Amy Dowden

T

7

8

7

7

29

6th=

Adam Peaty &
Katya Jones

V

6

8

8

7

29

6th=

C M A S

Dan Walker &
Nadia Bychkova

J

5

8

7

7

27

8th

Judi Love &
Graziano Di Prima

C

4

7

7

7

25

9th

X

Sara Davies &
Aljaz Skorjanec

CC

4

7

6

6

23

10th



Week 5 Judges Votes:
Dancers

Dance

Craig

Motsi

Shirley

Anton

Total

Place

Through
/Saved

John Whaite & Star
Johannes Radebe

CL

9

9

10

10

38

1st

Rose Ayling Ellis
& Giovanni Pernice

V

9

10

10

10

37

2nd

Tilly Ramsay &
Nikita Kuzmin

F

9

9

9

9

36

3rd

AJ Odudu &
Kai Widdrington

AT

8

8

10

9

35

4th

Tom Fletcher &
Amy Dowden

SL

8

9

9

8

34

5th

Rhys Stephenson
& Nancy Xu

AS

8

8

8

8

32

6th

C M A S

Adam Peaty &
Katya Jones

S

7

7

8

7

29

7th

Dan Walker &
Nadia Bychkova

V

7

7

7

7

28

8th

Sara Davies &
Aljaz Skorjanec

R

4

7

7

7

25

9th

Ugo Monye &
Otile Mabuse

R

3

6

5

6

20

10th

X

Judi Love &
Graziano Di Prima

~

Not

dancing

due

to

Covid

!

-



Week 4 Judges Votes:
~ couple did not dance due to injury, receive a bye to following week.
Dancers

Dance

Craig

Motsi

Shirley

Anton

Total

Place

Through
/Saved

Sara Davies &
Aljaz Skorjanec Star

T

9

9

9

9

36

1st

Tilly Ramsay &
Nikita Kuzmin

P

6

8

9

9

32

2nd=

Adam Peaty &
Katya Jones

AT

8

8

8

8

32

2nd=

Rhys Stephenson
& Nancy Xu

SL

8

8

7

8

31

4th

John Whaite &
Johannes Radebe

AS

6

7

8

8

29

5th=

Tom Fletcher &
Amy Dowden

F

7

8

7

7

29

5th=

AJ Odudu &
Kai Widdrington

S

5

7

8

8

28

7th

Rose Ayling Ellis
& Giovanni Pernice

C

7

6

6

8

27

8th

Dan Walker &
Nadia Bychkova

C

5

7

7

7

26

9th

Judi Love &
Graziano Di Prima

W

4

6

7

7

24

10th

C M A

Greg Wise &
Karen Hauer

S

3

5

5

6

19

11th

S X

Ugo Monye &
Otile Mabuse

~

Not

dancing

due

to

injury

!

-

Robert Webb &
Diane Buswell

WIT

HDR

AWN

-

INJ

URY

-

-



Week 3 Judges Votes:
Movie Week
Dancers

Dance

Craig

Motsi

Shirley

Anton

Total

Place

Through
/Saved

John Whaite & Star
Johannes Radebe

P

9

10

10

10

39

1st

Rhys Stephenson
& Nancy Xu

CC

9

10

9

9

37

2nd

Rose Ayling Ellis
& Giovanni Pernice

F

9

9

9

9

36

3rd

AJ Odudu &
Kai Widdrington

AS

8

9

9

9

35

4th

Tom Fletcher &
Amy Dowden

J

8

8

8

8

32

5th

Ugo Monye &
Otile Mabuse

CC

7

8

8

8

31

6th

Sara Davies &
Aljaz Skorjanec

S

7

7

7

7

28

7th

Tilly Ramsay &
Nikita Kuzmin

J

6

7

7

7

27

8th

Greg Wise &
Karen Hauer

P

6

6

7

7

26

9th

Robert Webb &
Diane Buswell

Q

6

6

7

6

25

10th

Judi Love &
Graziano Di Prima

CL

4

7

7

6

24

11th=

C M S

Katie McGlynn &
Gorka Marquez

AS

5

7

6

6

24

11th=

A X

Dan Walker &
Nadia Bychkova

F

3

5

7

6

21

13th

Adam Peaty &
Katya Jones

R

4

5

5

6

20

14th



Week 1 & 2 Judges Votes:

(Note W1 shown as 1st score of each couple, W2 shown as 2nd score of each couple)

~ couple did not dance due to Covid-19, receive a bye to following week.
Dancers

Dance

Craig

Motsi

Shirley

Anton

Total

Grand
Total

Place

Through
/Saved

AJ Odudu &
Kai Widdrington Star

J

8

8

9

9

34

65

1st

F

7

9

7

8

31

John Whaite &
Johannes Radebe

T

7

7

8

8

30

61

2nd

C

8

8

8

7

31

Rhys Stephenson
& Nancy Xu

V

6

7

7

7

27

57

3rd

C

7

8

8

7

30

Tilly Ramsay &
Nikita Kuzmin

W

5

5

6

5

21

55

4th

CL

8

9

9

8

34

Sara Davies &
Aljaz Skorjanec

C

3

5

5

4

17

51

5th

F

8

8

9

9

34

Dan Walker &
Nadia Bychkova

Q

5

5

7

7

24

50

6th

P

7

6

6

7

26

Adam Peaty &
Katya Jones

C

7

7

8

8

30

49

7th=

Q

4

5

5

5

19

Judi Love &
Graziano Di Prima

AS

6

6

6

6

24

49

7th=

S

6

7

6

6

25

Rose Ayling Ellis
& Giovanni Pernice

J

6

6

4

6

22

48

9th

SL

6

7

6

7

26

Greg Wise &
Karen Hauer

AS

6

6

5

7

24

47

10th=

CC D

3

6

7

7

23

Robert Webb &
Diane Buswell

C

6

4

4

6

20

47

10th=

T

7

7

6

7

27

Ugo Monye &
Otile Mabuse

S

3

5

5

5

18

43

12th=

Q

5

7

7

6

25

Katie McGlynn &
Gorka Marquez

T

6

5

5

6

22

43

12th=

A

J

4

6

5

6

21

Nina Wadia &
Neil Jones

S

5

5

7

7

24

42

14th

C M S X

T

3

5

5

5

18

Tom Fletcher &
Amy Dowden

C

4

7

5

5

21

21

15th

~

Not

dancing

due

to

covid!



white bar

Return To Ian & Victoria's Current News.

white bar

Email Us Home Top