Strictly Come Dancing - Series 8 Voting.


Home

About Us

News

Shows

Photo Gallery

Dresses For Sale

Links

Strictly Come Dancing

SCD 15
SCD 14
SCD 13
SCD 12
SCD 11
SCD 10
SCD 9
SCD 8
SCD 7
SCD 6
SCD 5
SCD 4
SCD 3
SCD 2
Strictly Come Dancing
SCD Specials

SDF 2
Strictly Dance Fever


Sponsored By:
Visit H for Hair Website

Visit Kent FANS Scheme Website

Srtictly Come Dancing

Strictly Come Dancing Series 8 Voting & Leader Board!

white bar

Return To Strictly Come Dancing Series 8 Main Page.

white bar

Voting:

Below are a collection of each judges marks for each couple over the past weeks. Also the leader board to show who is currently in first place.

Click to be taken to the relevant section of the page:
Leader Board
Week 12 - Final Votes
Week 11 - Semi Final Votes
Week 10 - Quarter Final Votes
Week 9 Votes
Week 8 Votes
Week 7 Votes
Week 6 Votes
Week 5 Votes
Week 4 Votes
Week 3 Votes
Week 2 Votes
Week 1 Votes

Notes:
Star indicates winner.
W1 to 10 Grey Shaded Cell shows that couples were dancing the Pro's specialist discipline.
W11 to W12: Grey "dance" letter indicates couples were dancing the Pro's specialist discipline.
~ couple did not dance due to illness, receive a bye to following week.
# Brendan Cole replaced by Ian Waite for 1 week.
W11- Semi Final: All couples dance "competition style" Swing. Eliminated one by one, marked 5 points for 1st, 4 for 2nd etc (marks included in the overall total).
W12- Final: All couples dance 2 dances then the least popular are announced as 2nd Runners Up. The 2 remaining couples dance 2 more dances to decided the winners.
Note final placings may not reflect by the points, but indicate actual placings given on results show.

Current Leader Board:
Dancers/Dance

W1

W2

W3

W4

W5

W6

W7

W8

W9

W10

W11
Semi

W12
Final

Total

Place

Left

Kara Tointon &
Artem ChigvintsevStar

30
C

32
FStar

31
Q

32
CL

37
P

36
SLStar

38
AT

35
AS

34
J

38
T

83Star
V, SW, R

150Star
R, SD, W, AS

576

1st

Winners

Matt Baker &
Aliona Vilani

31
CStar

31
F

31
Q

35
CLStar

34
AT

35
V

35
R

38
SStar

33
AS

35
J

70
SL, SW, T

144
S, SD, P, V

552

2nd

Runners
Up

Pamela Stephenson
& James Jordan

31
WStar

32
SLStar

35
RStar

34
T

27
J

33
F

32
C

37
AS

38
CLStar

40
VStar

78
P, SW, Q

77
V, SD

494

3rd

2nd
Runners Up

Scott Maslen &
Natalie Lowe

29
W

32
SLStar

34
Q

35
TStar

39
VStar

28
R

39
JStar

32
S

31
AS

35
P

70
AT, SW, CL

X

404

4th

11th
Off

Gavin Henson &
Katya Virshilas

28
W

19
SL

22
R

23
T

26
P

29
C

33
Q

27
AS

22
J

33
F

59
S, SW, V

X

321

5th

10th
Off

Ann Widdecombe
& Anton Du Beke

17
W

12
SL

18
Q

21
T

16
P

17
CL

20
F

13
S

14
R

14
AS

X

X

148

6th

9th
Off

Patsy Kensit &
Robin Windsor

22
W

28
SL

24
Q

28
CL

31
J

29
C

32
V

28
S

30
AT

X

X

X

252

7th

8th
Off

Felicity Kendal &
Vincent Simone

23
C

25
F

29
R

29
T

26
V

29
P

26
SL

30
AS

X

X

X

X

217

8th

7th
Off

Michelle Williams
& Brendan Cole

24
C

26
F

24
R

27
# T

29
J

30
W

24
P

X

X

X

X

X

184

9th

6th
Off

Jimi Mistry &
Flavia Cacace

26
C

30
F

35
R

27
CL

30
P

32
Q

X

X

X

X

X

X

180

10th

5th
Off

Tina O'Brien &
Jared Murillo

24
C

26
F

~
R

29
CL

28
AT

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

107

11th

4th
Off

Peter Shilton &
Erin Boag

21
W

17
SL

26
Q

17
CL

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

81

12th

3rd
Off

Paul Daniels &
Ola Jordan

16
C

21
F

16
R

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

53

13th

2nd
Off

Goldie &
Kristina Rihanoff

20
C

26
F

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

46

14th

1st
Off

Key To Dances:
W-Waltz, T-Tango, F-Foxtrot, Q-Quickstep, V-Viennese Waltz
C-CCC, S-Samba, R-Rumba, P-Paso Doble, J-Jive
SD-Showdance, SL-Salsa, AT-Argentine Tango, AS-American Smooth, CL-Charleston, SW-Swing



In Individual Week marks - the final column shows which couples are safe √, which were in bottom 2 ?, and who was eliminated X.


Week 12 - Final - Judges Votes:

Dancers Dance

Craig

Len

Alesha

Bruno

Total

Grand
Total

Place
(Judges)

Place
(Overall)

Kara Tointon &
Artem ChigvintsevStar

R

9

10

10

10

39

150

1st

1st

SD

9

9

9

9

36

W

9

9

10

10

38

AS

10

7

10

10

37

Matt Baker &
Aliona Vilani

S

9

9

10

10

38

144

2nd

2nd

SD

7

9

9

9

34

P

9

8

9

9

35

V

9

9

10

9

37

Pamela Stephenson
& James Jordan

V

10

10

10

10

40

77

3rd

3rd

SD

9

9

9

10

37

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-



Week 11 - Semi Final - Judges Votes:

(Note: Swing marked 1st to 5th place, 1st= 5 points, 2nd= 4 points etc...)
Dancers Dance

Craig

Len

Alesha

Bruno

Total

Grand
Total

Place

Through
/Saved

Kara Tointon &
Artem ChigvintsevStar

V

9

10

10

10

39

83

1st

SW

-

-

-

-

5

R

9

10

10

10

39

Pamela Stephenson
& James Jordan

P

8

9

9

9

35

78

2nd

SW

-

-

-

-

3

Q

10

10

10

10

40

Matt Baker &
Aliona Vilani

SL

7

7

7

7

28

70

3rd=

SW

-

-

-

-

4

T

9

10

10

9

38

Scott Maslen &
Natalie Lowe

AT

8

8

8

9

33

70

3rd=

X
2nd Off

SW

-

-

-

-

2

CL

8

9

9

9

35

Gavin Henson &
Katya Virshilas

S

6

7

7

7

27

59

5th

X
1st Off

SW

-

-

-

-

1

V

6

9

8

8

31



Week 10 - Quarter Final - Judges Votes:

Dancers Dance

Craig

Len

Alesha

Bruno

Total

Place

Through
/Saved

Pamela Stephenson
& James JordanStar

V

10

10

10

10

40

1st

Kara Tointon &
Artem Chigvintsev

T

9

9

10

10

38

2nd

Matt Baker &
Aliona Vilani

J

8

9

9

9

35

3rd=

Scott Maslen &
Natalie Lowe

P

8

9

9

9

33

3rd=

?

Gavin Henson &
Katya Virshilas

F

7

9

9

8

33

5th

Ann Widdecombe
& Anton Du Beke

AS

2

5

4

3

14

6th

X



Week 9 Judges Votes:

Dancers Dance

Craig

Len

Alesha

Bruno

Total

Place

Through
/Saved

Pamela Stephenson
& James JordanStar

CL

9

9

10

10

38

1st

Kara Tointon &
Artem Chigvintsev

J

7

9

9

9

34

2nd

Matt Baker &
Aliona Vilani

AS

8

8

8

9

33

3rd

Scott Maslen &
Natalie Lowe

AS

6

7

9

9

31

4th

Patsy Kensit &
Robin Windsor

AT

7

8

8

7

30

5th

X

Gavin Henson &
Katya Virshilas

J

3

6

7

6

22

6th

?

Ann Widdecombe
& Anton Du Beke

R

1

5

5

3

14

7th



Week 8 Judges Votes:

Dancers Dance

Craig

Len

Alesha

Bruno

Total

Place

Through
/Saved

Matt Baker &
Aliona VilaniStar

S

9

9

10

10

38

1st

Pamela Stephenson
& James Jordan

AS

8

9

10

10

37

2nd

Kara Tointon &
Artem Chigvintsev

AS

9

6

10

10

35

3rd

Scott Maslen &
Natalie Lowe

S

6

8

9

9

32

4th

Felicity Kendal &
Vincent Simone

AS

7

7

8

8

30

5th

X

Patsy Kensit &
Robin Windsor

S

6

7

8

7

28

6th

?

Gavin Henson &
Katya Virshilas

AS

4

7

8

8

27

7th

Ann Widdecombe
& Anton Du Beke

S

1

5

4

3

13

8th



Week 7 Judges Votes:

Dancers Dance

Craig

Len

Alesha

Bruno

Total

Place

Through
/Saved

Scott Maslen &
Natalie LoweStar

J

9

10

10

10

39

1st

Kara Tointon &
Artem Chigvintsev

AT

9

9

10

10

38

2nd

Matt Baker &
Aliona Vilani

R

8

9

9

9

35

3rd

Gavin Henson &
Katya Virshilas

Q

7

8

9

9

33

4th

Patsy Kensit &
Robin Windsor

V

7

9

8

8

32

5th=

Pamela Stephenson
& James Jordan

C

8

8

8

8

32

5th=

Felicity Kendal &
Vincent Simone

SL

5

7

7

7

26

7th

?

Michelle Williams
& Brendan Cole

P

4

7

7

6

24

8th

X

Ann Widdecombe
& Anton Du Beke

F

3

6

6

5

20

9th



Week 6 Judges Votes:

Dancers Dance

Craig

Len

Alesha

Bruno

Total

Place

Through
/Saved

Kara Tointon &
Artem ChigvintsevStar

SL

9

9

9

9

36

1st

Matt Baker &
Aliona Vilani

V

8

9

9

9

35

2nd

Pamela Stephenson
& James Jordan

F

8

9

8

8

33

3rd

Jimi Mistry &
Flavia Cacace

Q

7

8

8

9

32

4th

X

Michelle Williams
& Brendan Cole

W

6

8

8

8

30

5th

?

Patsy Kensit &
Robin Windsor

C

6

8

7

8

29

6th=

Gavin Henson &
Katya Virshilas

C

5

8

8

8

29

6th=

Felicity Kendal &
Vincent Simone

P

6

8

7

8

29

6th=

Scott Maslen &
Natalie Lowe

R

4

9

7

8

28

9th

Ann Widdecombe
& Anton Du Beke

CL

2

6

5

4

17

10th



Week 5 Judges Votes:

Dancers Dance

Craig

Len

Alesha

Bruno

Total

Place

Through
/Saved

Scott Maslen &
Natalie Lowe Star

V

9

10

10

10

39

1st

Kara Tointon &
Artem Chigvintsev

P

9

9

10

9

37

2nd

Matt Baker &
Aliona Vilani

AT

8

8

9

9

34

3rd

Patsy Kensit &
Robin Windsor

J

7

8

8

8

31

4th

Jimi Mistry &
Flavia Cacace

P

7

7

8

8

30

5th

Michelle Williams
& Brendan Cole

J

7

6

8

8

29

6th

Tina O'Brien &
Jared Murillo

AT

6

8

7

7

28

7th

X

Pamela Stephenson
& James Jordan

J

6

7

7

7

27

8th

Gavin Henson &
Katya Virshilas

P

5

7

7

7

26

9th=

Felicity Kendal &
Vincent Simone

V

6

7

6

7

26

9th=

?

Ann Widdecombe
& Anton Du Beke

P

2

5

5

4

16

11th



Week 4 Judges Votes:

(Note: Brendan Cole is replaced by Ian Waite for 1 week only)
Dancers

Dance

Craig

Len

Alesha

Bruno

Total

Place

Through
/Saved

Scott Maslen &
Natalie Lowe Star

T

8

9

9

9

35

1st=

Matt Baker &
Aliona Vilani Star

CL

9

9

9

8

35

1st=

Pamela Stephenson
& James Jordan

T

8

8

9

9

34

3rd

Kara Tointon &
Artem Chigvintsev

CL

8

8

8

8

32

4th

Felicity Kendal &
Vincent Simone

T

7

7

7

8

29

5th=

Tina O'Brien &
Jared Murillo

CL

7

7

8

7

29

5th=

Patsy Kensit &
Robin Windsor

CL

6

8

7

7

28

7th

Jimi Mistry &
Flavia Cacace

CL

6

7

7

7

27

8th=

Michelle Williams
& Brendan Cole*
rep by Ian Waite

T

6

7

7

7

27

8th=

?

Gavin Henson &
Katya Virshilas

T

5

6

6

6

23

10th

Ann Widdecombe
& Anton Du Beke

T

3

7

6

5

21

11th

Peter Shilton &
Erin Boag

CL

2

5

6

4

17

12th

X



Week 3 Judges Votes:

Dancers

Dance

Craig

Len

Alesha

Bruno

Total

Place

Through
/Saved

Pamela Stephenson
& James Jordan Star

R

9

8

9

9

35

1st

Scott Maslen &
Natalie Lowe

Q

8

8

9

9

34

2nd

Matt Baker &
Aliona Vilani

Q

8

7

8

8

31

3rd=

Kara Tointon &
Artem Chigvintsev

Q

8

8

8

7

31

3rd=

Felicity Kendal &
Vincent Simone

R

7

7

8

7

29

5th

Peter Shilton &
Erin Boag

Q

6

7

7

6

26

6th

Jimi Mistry &
Flavia Cacace

R

6

7

6

6

25

7th

Patsy Kensit &
Robin Windsor

Q

5

6

7

6

24

8th

Michelle Williams
& Brendan Cole

R

4

6

7

7

24

9th

?

Gavin Henson &
Katya Virshilas

R

3

6

7

6

22

10th

Paul Daniels &
Ola Jordan

R

2

5

5

4

16

12th

X

Ann Widdecombe
& Anton Du Beke

Q

3

5

5

5

18

11th

Tina O'Brien &
Jared Murillo

R

Did

Not

Dance

Due

to

illness



Week 1 & 2 Judges Votes:

(Note W1 shown as 1st score of each couple, W2 shown as 2nd score of each couple)
Dancers

Dance

Craig

Len

Alesha

Bruno

Total

Grand
Total

Place

Through
/Saved

Pamela Stephenson
& James Jordan Star

W

7

8

8

8

31

63

1st

SL

8

8

8

8

32

Matt Baker &
Aliona Vilani

C

7

8

8

8

31

62

2nd=

F

7

8

8

8

31

Kara Tointon &
Artem Chigvintsev

C

7

8

8

7

30

62

2nd=

F

7

8

9

8

32

Scott Maslen &
Natalie Lowe

W

6

7

8

8

29

61

4th

SL

8

8

8

8

32

Jimi Mistry &
Flavia Cacace

C

6

7

6

7

26

56

5th

F

7

7

8

8

30

Michelle Williams
& Brendan Cole

C

5

6

7

6

24

50

6th=

F

6

7

7

6

26

Tina O'Brien &
Jared Murillo

C

5

7

6

6

24

50

6th=

F

6

6

7

7

26

Patsy Kensit &
Robin Windsor

W

4

6

6

6

22

50

6th=

SL

7

7

7

7

28

Felicity Kendal &
Vincent Simone

C

4

5

7

7

23

48

9th

F

6

6

6

7

25

Gavin Henson &
Katya Virshilas

W

6

8

7

7

28

47

10th

SL

3

6

5

5

19

Goldie &
Kristina Rihanoff

C

3

6

6

5

20

46

11th

X

F

6

7

7

6

26

Peter Shilton &
Erin Boag

W

4

6

6

5

21

38

12th

?

SL

3

5

5

4

17

Paul Daniels &
Ola Jordan

C

2

5

5

4

16

37

13th

F

4

6

6

5

21

Ann Widdecombe
& Anton Du Beke

W

2

5

5

5

17

29

14th

SL

1

4

4

3

12



white bar

Return To Ian & Victoria's Current News.

white bar

Email Us Home Top